Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 (2014-2015)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Matt Ney   M: 703-200-2629     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Brett Colton   H: 703-304-7857     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Darren Beesley   M: 571-276-0589     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Phillip Gyau   EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Brian Gill   M: 202-687-3981     EMAIL 
Manager
  Jo-Anne Ouellet   M: 240-386-8005     EMAIL 
Technical Director
  Jonathon Colton   M: 703-304-7867     EMAIL 
Technical Director
  Pete Wood   EMAIL 
Team Roster
# P YR Name S GP GS S% G CT SO
17 M '99 01. Amo, Elijah FT 28 18 - 8 1 -
4 '98 02. Bouchard, Griffin FT 27 27 - - 3 -
00 '99 03. Cetta, Vito DP - - - - - -
5 '98 04. Claros Saravia, Lizandro FT 29 26 - 3 2 -
11 '98 05. Contreras, Francisco FT 17 16 - 6 1 -
16 '99 06. Debayo-Doherty, William DP - - - - - -
3 '98 07. Di Rosa, Benjamin FT 28 28 - - 2 1
7 '98 08. Di Rosa, Matthew FT 29 28 - 11 1 -
27 '98 09. Dove, Jordan FT 20 7 - 5 1 -
14 M '98 10. Eijbergen, David FT 29 21 - 2 3 -
30 '98 11. Hansan, Thomas FT 13 6 - 3 1 -
6 '99 12. Hood, Alexander FT 19 6 - - - -
1 GK '99 13. Jones, Connor FT 23 20 - - 1 1
22 '99 14. Joseph, Ryan DP - - - - - -
2 D '98 15. Lobe, Justin FT 28 23 - 1 2 -
9 '98 16. Matzelevich, Eric FT 17 14 - 8 3 1
19 '99 17. McCune III, John FT 28 27 - 4 4 1
21 '98 18. Miele, Anthony FT 5 3 - - - -
10 '98 19. Ramirez, Juan FT 25 23 - 9 - -
0 GK '98 20. Savastano, Franco FT 12 9 - - - -
18 '99 21. Severe, Benjamin FT 13 7 - - - -
8 '99 22. Zekoua, Casimir DP 3 1 - 2 - -
20 '99 23. Zouantcha, Jerry FT 18 10 - 2 - -

Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Schedule MR: Match Report

September 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
2238 Sat Sep 6 2:30 pm Continental FC DELCO U-15/16 1:4 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 The Proving Grounds - Field 2
2053 Sun Sep 14 1:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 5:1 Baltimore Bays Chelsea U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2060 Sat Sep 20 5:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 4:1 Oakwood Soccer Club U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2054 Sun Sep 21 1:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 3:3 Beachside SC U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2580 Sat Sep 27 5:30 pm NJCSA U-15/16 0:3 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 St. John Vianney High School
October 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
2056 Sun Oct 5 1:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 0:1 D.C. United U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2680 Sat Oct 18 1:00 pm Philadelphia Union U-15/16 3:1 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 YSC Sports (Turf)
2077 Sat Oct 25 4:30 pm BW Gottschee Academy U-15/16 1:1 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Ridgefield Park Sports Complex - Overpeck F2
2001 Sun Oct 26 10:30 am Albertson SC U-15/16 2:2 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Brentwood State Park - Soccer Fields
November 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
2062 Sat Nov 1 5:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 0:0 Players Development Academy U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2058 Sun Nov 9 1:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 1:2 New York Red Bulls U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2063 Sat Nov 22 12:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 4:3 Richmond United U-15/16 SoccerPlex Stadium Field #11 (Turf)
7203 Sun Nov 30 9:00 am Crew SC Academy Wolves U-15/16 3:2 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Premier Sports Complex - Field 15 (Grass)
December 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
7261 Mon Dec 1 12:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 5:1 Colorado Rush U-15/16 Premier Sports Complex - Field 3 (Grass)
7287 Wed Dec 3 9:00 am FC Dallas U-15/16 2:0 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Premier Sports Complex - Field 11 (Grass)
March 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
2568 Sun Mar 15 2:30 pm New York Red Bulls U-15/16 1:0 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Red Bulls Training Facility - Turf Field
2651 Sat Mar 28 4:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 4:0 PA Classics U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
April 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
2693 Sat Apr 11 4:30 pm Players Development Academy U-15/16 1:3 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 PDA Facility - Field 3 (Turf)
2057 Sat Apr 18 5:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 0:1 Everton FC Westchester U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2287 Sat Apr 25 11:15 am D.C. United U-15/16 3:3 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Evergreen SportsPlex - Field 1 (Turf)
May 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
2055 Sat May 2 5:15 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 2:0 Continental FC DELCO U-15/16 Maryland SoccerPlex - Field 18
2041 Sun May 3 1:45 pm Baltimore Bays Chelsea U-15/16 1:4 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Harford Community College - Stadium Field
2766 Sun May 10 2:30 pm Richmond United U-15/16 1:3 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 West Creek Fields - Field 8
2059 Sun May 17 1:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 3:1 NJCSA U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
2061 Sun May 24 1:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 2:3 Philadelphia Union U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
June 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
2652 Sun Jun 7 2:30 pm PA Classics U-15/16 2:2 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Classics Soccer Park - Field 1
16907 Tue Jun 23 4:45 pm Orlando City SC U-15/16 2:1 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 9 (Grass)
16924 Wed Jun 24 4:45 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 2:3 Beachside SC U-15/16 Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 16 (Grass)
16942 Fri Jun 26 11:15 am Dallas Texans U-15/16 2:1 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 5 (Turf)
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since May 5  (current as of 7/25/15 1:56 pm)